Diary

Thursday 27th February 2020

Buxton International Festival Preview Concert

Mozart, Bridge and Zeller

The Carpenter's Hall, London - 18.30

Saturday 29th February 2020

MacMillan - Seven Last Words from the Cross

The Façade Ensemble

St Mary-le-Tower Church, Ipswich - 19.00

Monday 9th March 2020

'Paradise [Lost]'

A recital exploring man's attitude to Nature

Schubert, Schumann, Brahms, Britten and Viardot

Milton Court Concert Hall - 19.30 

Thursday 12th March 2020

Tchaikovsky -  Eugene Onegin (Lensky)

Cooper Hall, Frome - 19.00

Sunday 22nd March 2020

Haydn - The Creation

Kimbolton School - 19.00

Wednesday 25th March 2020

Guildhall Postgraduate Opera Scenes

Donizetti - Don Pasquale (Ernesto)

Glück - Ezio (Massimo)

Flotow - Martha (Lyonel)

Milton Court Studio Theatre - 18.00

Sunday 29th March 2020

J.S. Bach - Johannes-Passion (Evangelist)

Chapel Royal HM Tower of London - 11.00

Saturday 4th April 2020

J.S. Bach - Johannes-Passion (Evangelist and Tenor Soloist)

Phoenix Singers

St Michael's, Framlingham - 19.00

Wednesday 8th April 2020

MacMillan - Seven Last Words from the Cross

The Façade Ensemble

Ely Cathedral - 19.00

Friday 10th April 2020

J.S. Bach - Johannes-Passion

Polyphony

St John's Smith Square - 19.00

Tuesday 28th April 2020

Afternoon Recital

Southwark Cathedral - 15.15

Friday 1st May 2020

'I Got Rhythm'

A song recital featuring Gershwin, Cole Porter, Irving Berlin and many more

LSO St Luke's - 11.45 and 12.30

Saturday 16th May 2020

Haydn - Harmoniemesse

Rutter - Psalmfest

Slough Philharmonic Society

St Bernard's, Slough - 19.30

Thursday 25th June 2020

Guildhall School of Music and Drama Final Recital

Milton Court Concert Hall - 20.15

Sunday 28th June 2020

Verdi - Requiem

Cheltenham Philharmonic Orchestra

Chelltenham Town Hall - 15.00

3rd-19th July 2020

Handel - Acis and Galatea (Acis)

Rossini - La Donna Del Lago (Serano)

Hahn - Ciboulette (Chorus)

Buxton International Festival and Early Opera Company

PAST SELECTION

Monday 15th July 2019

Tchaikovsky - Eugene Onegin [Cover Show] (Lensky)

Buxton International Festival

Sunday 16th June 2019

J.S. Bach - Magnificat

The Thomas Tallis Society c. Eamonn Dougan

Saturday 3rd November 2018

Purcell - Dido and Aeneas, Blow - Venus and Adonis (Chorus)

Early Opera Company

Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam

Sunday 30th September 2018

Haydn - Nelson Mass

LSO Discovery

LSO St Luke's

Friday 6th September 2018

Handel - Theodora (Chorus)

Arcangelo

BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall

Wednesday 28th March 2018

J.S. Bach - Magnificat

The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Cadogan Hall

Saturday 20th February 2018

Schubertiade

Graham Johnson, Ben Johnson, Stephan Loges, Nick Pritchard and Anna Huntley

Wigmore Hall

Monday 28th August 2017

Bernstein - West Side Story (Tony)

Up The Hill Theatre

Tuesday 1st August 2017

Handel - Israel In Egypt (Chorus)

The Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment

BBC Proms

Royal Albert Hall

3rd-5th March 2016

Barber - Vanessa (Anatol)

Brickhouse Theatre

Monday 29th June 2015

Revie - Mass of the Divine Shepherd

Carnegie Hall

Wednesday 11th May 2015

Beethoven - Symphony No. 9

Cambridge University Symphony Orchestra

Trinity College Chapel, Cambridge

 

Follow

©2017 by William Searle. Proudly created with Wix.com